Welcome to Wuhan Yangtze Optical Technology Co., Ltd. official website

Add:No.88, Youkeyuan Rd., Hongshan Dist., Wuhan, Hubei, P.R. China,430074        Tel:86-27-87693127     Fax:86-27-87693151     Email:sales@yotc.com.cn
鄂ICP备11010101号-2      Power by 300.cn

 

 

 

CONTACT US

Products

>
>
>
Metal Shell XPON ONT Series

Metal Shell XPON ONT Series

Metal Shell XPON ONT Series, suitable for use with outdoor cameras; Compact size, no fans and no noise, good cooling effect; Abundant features with easy operation and maintenance.
Retail price
0.00
dollar
Market price
¥0.00
dollar
没有此类产品
I want to make an inquiry
Sample application
Application for appointment
Description

Introduction:

nMetal Shell XPON ONT Series, suitable for use with outdoor cameras.
nCompact size, no fans and no noise, good cooling effect.
nAbundant features with easy operation and maintenance.

 

Features:

nGPON ITU-T G.984 / EPON IEEE 802.3-2008.
nLayer-2 switching of Ethernet services and line-speed forwarding of upstream and downstream services.
n802.1Q VLAN and VLAN translation.
n4K VLAN ID (802.1Q) and 8K MAC address table.
nFrame filtering and suppression.

nQoS, including flow classification, priority marking, queue scheduling, traffic shaping and policing, etc.
nIGMP Snooping and CTC controllable multicast.
nEthernet port rate-limit, loop detection, layer-2 isolation.
nOMCI.

 

Production List:

Model

M2-0400G

M2-0400H

M2-0400HS

NNI

GPON / EPON

NNI type

SC/PC

PON port

GPON

Class C+, Output Power: 0.5~+5dBm, Rx Sensitivity: -30dBm, Input Overload: -8dBm

EPON

PX20+, Output Power: 0~+4dBm, Rx Sensitivity: -27dBm, Input Overload: -3dB

UNI

4GE

1GE+3FE

1GE+3FE, (802.3af POE/PSE)

Shell material

Iron

Aluminum

Dimension (W*D*H)

174*125*28mm

147*103*40mm

Power supply

AC power adapter, AC 220V, DC 12V output

AC power adapter, AC 220V, DC 54V output

Power consumption

<6W

<5W

<62W

Operating temperature and humidity

-10℃~55℃ / 10%~90%

EMC

IEC 61000

 

Corresponding parameter set not found, please add it in property template of background
暂未实现,敬请期待
暂未实现,敬请期待
Next article